Court's Daily Calendar

iPhone

Bookmark the Daily Calendar to your iPad/iPhone

     
 
Court Calendar for Tuesday, 09/26/2017
Last updated at 09/26/2017 @ 10:02 am
 
09:30 AM    Courtroom 2  Chief Judge Laplante
  1:17-cr-00140-JL-1
  USA  v.  Audie Cruz-De Los Santos
 
Donald A. Feith
 
Bjorn R. Lange
 
WAIVER & PLEA HEARING

 
10:00 AM    Courtroom 4  Judge Barbadoro
  1:16-cr-00148-PB-1
  USA  v.  Jordan Manning
 
Jennifer C. Davis
 
Bjorn R. Lange
Charles J. Keefe
 
SENTENCING

 
10:00 AM    Courtroom B  Magistrate Judge Johnstone
  1:16-cv-00534-LM
  Lath  v.  Manchester Police Department et al
 
PRO SE
 
Brendan D. O'Brien
Bruce Joseph Marshall
Gary M. Burt
James G. Walker
Kevin E. Buchholz
Richard C. Nelson
Sabin R. Maxwell
Samantha Dowd Elliott
 
SHOW CAUSE HEARING

 
10:30 AM    Courtroom 4  Judge Barbadoro
  1:17-cr-00018-PB-1
  USA  v.  Rudy Castaneda-Marroquin
 
Alfred J.T. Rubega
 
Jonathan R. Saxe
 
SENTENCING

 
11:00 AM    Courtroom 4  Judge Barbadoro
  1:17-cr-00021-PB-1
  USA  v.  Neil Doiron
 
Georgiana L. Konesky
 
Adam Harris Bernstein
 
CHANGE OF PLEA HEARING

 
11:30 AM    Courtroom 2  Chief Judge Laplante
  1:17-cr-00135-JL-1
  USA  v.  Eric Rudzinskyj
 
Georgiana L. Konesky
 
Theodore M. Lothstein
 
WAIVER & PLEA HEARING

 
11:30 AM    Room 421  Magistrate Judge Johnstone
  1:17-cv-00353-AJ
  McLean  v.  Derry Cooperative School District SAU #10
 
Sean Robert List
 
Dona Feeney
Joshua S. Hilliard
 
PRETRIAL CONFERENCE

 
01:00 PM    Courtroom B (w/Reporter)  Magistrate Judge Johnstone
  1:09-cr-00174-JD-2
  USA  v.  Clint Pickering
 
Donald A. Feith
 
Alexander R. Cain
 
MOTION HEARING

 
02:00 PM    Courtroom 5  Judge McCafferty
  1:16-cr-00146-LM-1
  USA  v.  Anthony Swift
 
Jennifer C. Davis
 
Dorothy E. Graham-FPD
 
MOTION HEARING

 
02:00 PM    Courtroom B  Magistrate Judge Johnstone
  1:09-cr-00064-JL-2
  USA  v.  Thomas Michael Pillsbury
 
Arnold H. Huftalen
Donald A. Feith
Helen W. Fitzgibbon
Nick E. Abramson-USA
 
Jonathan R. Saxe
 
DETENTION HEARING

 
02:30 PM    Room 421  Chief Judge Laplante
  1:16-cr-00171-JL-1
  USA  v.  Ryan Faulconer
 
Charles L. Rombeau
 
Charles J. Keefe
 
FINAL PRETRIAL CONFERENCE

 
03:30 PM    Room 421  Chief Judge Laplante
  1:17-cr-00045-JL-1
  USA  v.  Michael Roman Burghardt
 
Anna Dronzek
 
Jonathan R. Saxe
 
FINAL PRETRIAL CONFERENCE

 
04:00 PM    Room 421  Judge Barbadoro
  1:17-cr-00021-PB-1
  USA  v.  Neil Doiron
 
Georgiana L. Konesky
 
Adam Harris Bernstein
 
FINAL PRETRIAL CONFERENCE

 
04:00 PM    Room 421  Judge Barbadoro
  1:17-cr-00021-PB-2
  USA  v.  Gale Doiron
 
Georgiana L. Konesky
 
Justin Shepherd
 
FINAL PRETRIAL CONFERENCE

     
 
Court Calendar for Wednesday, 09/27/2017
 
10:00 AM    Courtroom 4  Judge Barbadoro
  1:16-cr-00162-PB-8
  USA  v.  Allan Raymond Pimentel
 
Donald A. Feith
Georgiana L. Konesky
 
Charles J. Keefe
 
CHANGE OF PLEA HEARING

 
10:00 AM    Room 421  Magistrate Judge Johnstone
  1:16-cv-00523-LM
  USA  v.  Sullender et al
 
Steven Tennyson
 
Steven A. Bolton
William R. Drescher
 
DISCOVERY STATUS CONFERENCE

 
10:30 AM    Courtroom B  Magistrate Judge Johnstone
  1:17-cr-00110-PB-1
  USA  v.  Eric Collins
 
Georgiana L. Konesky
 
John V. Apruzzese
 
ARRAIGNMENT

 
02:00 PM    Courtroom 4  Judge Barbadoro
  1:17-cv-00231-PB
  Fraize  v.  Fair Isaac Corporation
 
Anthony Sculimbrene
Paul M. DeCarolis
 
James P. Harris
 
MOTION HEARING

 
02:30 PM    Courtroom 2  Chief Judge Laplante
 
LASER DOCKET - OPEN COURT SESSION

 
03:30 PM    Room 421  Judge Barbadoro
  1:15-cv-00235-PB
  Valentin  v.  Manchester, NH, City of et al
 
Gilles R. Bissonnette
Richard J. Lehmann
 
Samantha Dowd Elliott
 
FINAL PRETRIAL CONFERENCE

 
04:00 PM    Room 421  Chief Judge Laplante
  1:16-cr-00191-JL-1
  USA  v.  Jose Serrano Ayuso
 
Charles L. Rombeau
 
David H. Bownes
 
FINAL PRETRIAL CONFERENCE

 
04:00 PM    Room 421  Chief Judge Laplante
  1:16-cr-00191-JL-2
  USA  v.  Lilian Zapata
 
Charles L. Rombeau
 
Andrew Scott Winters
 
FINAL PRETRIAL CONFERENCE